Privacy

Protective Supply B.V., based at Bijsterhuizen 2122 in Wijchen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact Details:
www.protectivesupply.nl
www.mondkapjesimport.nl
Bijsterhuizen 2122
6604LG Wijchen
Netherlands
Phone: 024-2120211

If you visit our website or place orders, we process your personal data.

Personal Data We process
Protective Supply B.V. processes your personal data by using our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Date of birth
– Address details
– Phone number
– Email address
– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
– Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, We cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, so as to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are satisfied that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us via info@protectivesupply.nl, we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data
Protective Supply B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet
– To be able to call or email you if necessary to perform our services
– Inform you about changes to our services and products
– Allow you to create an account
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Protective Supply B.V. also processes personal data when we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return.
– We use Leadinfo services to show us the business use of our website. This service shows us company names and -addresses based on on the IP-adresses of our visitors. The IP-address is not recorded in this process.

Automated decision-making
Protective Supply B.V. does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, a Protective Supply B.V.) employee. Protective Supply B.V. uses the following computer programs or systems:
Exact Online, WordPress, Mollie, Leadinfo and Woocommerce.

How long we store personal data
Protective Supply B.V. does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: personal data is retained as long as you are a customer of Protective Supply B.V. When you actively terminate the relationship we will only keep the data as stipulated by law.

Sharing of personal data with third parties
Protective Supply B.V. does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we conclude a processors agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Protective Supply B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use
Protective Supply B.V. uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember your preferred settings, for example. We can also use this to optimise our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved through your browser settings.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your possible consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Protective Supply B.V. and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have from you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you.

You may send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@protectivesupply.nl

In order to ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passports number and citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Protective Supply B.V. would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do that via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Protective Supply B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or info@protectivesupply.nl

Sources of scientific product information:
https://www.igj.nl/onderwerpen/coronavirus/hulpmiddelen-en-beschermingsmiddelen
https://www.rivm.nl/coronavirus-covid-19/mondkapjes

© NL Protective Supply 2020